Hana Leesville
Hana Leesville – photo 1
Hana Leesville – photo 2
Hana Leesville – photo 3
Hana Leesville – photo 4
Hana Leesville – photo 5

RestaurantLeesville, LA

Hana Leesville

Closed · opens 11:00 AM $20–30

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Hana Leesville
Monday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Leesville: 5:36 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (337) 239-2886 to confirm.

Location & directions

1404 S 5th St
Leesville, LA 71446

About Hana Leesville

Located at 1404 S 5th St in Leesville, Louisiana, Hana Leesville is a restaurant. It's part of our guide to 10 restaurants, cafes and bars in Leesville. Prices are mid-range ($20–30 per person).

Hana Leesville is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM. Note that it closes between lunch and dinner service on 7 days of the week.

Guests can choose from 400 menu items across 34 sections, including Lunch - Lunch Specials, Lunch - Combo - Lunch, Lunch - House Special - Lunch, Lunch - Appetizers - Lunch, and Lunch - Cooked Rolls - Lunch. Listed prices range from $0.31 to $98.69, with a typical item around $12.44. You will find options like LE1. Vegetable, LC1. Chicken & Steak, and Chicken, Steak, Shrimp, Scallop, & Lobster Tail (For 2).

Service options include delivery, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, romantic, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups, locals, and tourists. The place is family friendly. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, comfort food, and healthy options.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (337) 239-2886 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Restaurant
Address
1404 S 5th St, Leesville, LA 71446
Price range
$20–30 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Menu
400 items · $0.31–$98.69
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Hana Leesville – photo 1 Hana Leesville – photo 2 Hana Leesville – photo 3 Hana Leesville – photo 4 Hana Leesville – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great tea selection

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Comfort food
  • Healthy options
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Romantic
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • Locals
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Hana Leesville? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Hana Leesville's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM.

Is Hana Leesville open on Sunday?

Yes, Hana Leesville is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Hana Leesville located?

Hana Leesville is located at 1404 S 5th St, Leesville, LA 71446.

What is the phone number of Hana Leesville?

You can call Hana Leesville at (337) 239-2886.

Does Hana Leesville offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Hana Leesville offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: delivery, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Hana Leesville?

The typical price range at Hana Leesville is $20–30 per person. Menu prices range from $0.31 to $98.69.

Does Hana Leesville take reservations?

Yes, Hana Leesville accepts reservations.

Is Hana Leesville wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Leesville